ESWP:

Annual Golf Outing

Treesdale Golf and Country Club

Monday, July 28, 2014

Foursome Results


First Place - 138
- Hatch Mott MacDonald
Andrew McLain, Dave Kirtz, Rich Steinhart, Jack Steinhart

Second Place - 139 - Stetson Convention Services
Bill Sandherr, Christian Brown, Kris Sandherr, Caitlin Cully

Third Place - 141 - Lennon, Smith, Souleret Engineering
Dan Gilligan, Dave Borneman, Rich George, Mackey Fouse

Skill Contests

Closest to the Pin, Grove #2 - Jeff Latcheran, 2'8"

Closest to the Pin Third Shot, Grove #1 - Matt White, 5'

Longest Putt, Grove #9 - Tom Kennedy, 13'

Longest Drive, Grove #6 - Christian Brown

Closest to the Pin, Lakes #2 - Bryan Hinds, 6'9"

Closest to the Pin Third Shot, Lakes #5 - Bert Sciulli, 3'10"

Longest Putt, Lakes #1 - Sam Provil, 19' 7"

Longest Drive, Lakes #9 - Chris Hourt



The ESWP would like to thank the companies, golfers and all the sponsors for their continued support of this event.

Team Foursomes

ALEM Consulting Alex Sciulli
Blumling & Gusky, LLP Brian Ashbaugh
BRG Bob Lewis
CSD Engineers Andrew Rihn
Hatch Mott MacDonald Richard Steinhart
Koehler Hinds & Associates, CPA's Bryan Hinds
KU Resources, Inc. Mark Urbassik
Lennon, Smith, Souleret Engineering, Inc. (2) Dan Gilligan
Mascaro Construction Josh Pisarcik
Matrix NAC Brian Campolong
Michael Baker International Tom Donatelli
PJ Dick-Trumbull-Lindy Paul Boggs
Provil & Associates, Inc. Sam Provil
R.T. Patterson Company, Inc. (2) Tom Ferrence
Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP Michael Bock
Sci-Tek Consultants, Inc. Charles Toran, Jr.
Stetson Convention Services Bill Sandherr
University of Pittsburgh Gerald Holder

Sponsors

ABC Imaging, Inc.
Blumling & Gusky, LLP
KU Resources, Inc.
Lennon, Smith, Souleret Engineering, Inc.
Michael Baker International
R.T. Patterson Company, Inc.
Sci-Tek Consultants, Inc.

Raffle Donations

Bulldog Office Products
CA Curtze
Carnegie Science Center
Hatch Mott MacDonald
Hazen and Sawyer
International Bridge Conference®
International Water Conference®
KU Resources, Inc.
LeMont Restaurant
Lennon, Smith, Souleret Engineering, Inc.
Michael Baker International
Novel Geo-Environmental, LLC
Omni William Penn Hotel
Pittsburgh Pirates
R.T. Patterson Company, Inc.
Senator John Heinz History Center
Sheraton Hotel Station Square
Stetson Convention Services
Wyndham Grand Pittsburgh Downtown
Westin Convention Center Pittsburgh

 

Past Winners (1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th)

2013-Treesdale; Hatch Mott MacDonald, Stetson Convention Services, Mascaro Construction, CDM Smith

2012-Treesdale; CDM Smith, Hatch Mott MacDonald, Stetson Convention Services, Trumbull Corporation

2011-Valley Brook; Trumbull Corporation, Hatch Mott MacDonald, Menard, DQE Communications

2010-Valley Brook; Menard, GAI Consultants, Hatch Mott MacDonald

2009-Valley Brook; Hatch Mott MacDonald