ESWP:

Officers and Board of Directors

 

The Engineers' Society of Western Pennsylvania Officers and Directors as elected by the membership:

Officers

President, Charles R. Toran, Jr., Sci-Tek Consultants, Inc.
1st Vice President, H. Daniel Cessna, P.E., PENNDOT District 11-0
2nd Vice President, Robert J. Ward, P.E., ASTORINO
Secretary, Michael G. Bock, P.E., Esq., Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
Treasurer, Dominick J. DeSalvo, DeSalvo Enterprises, Inc.

Immediate Past President, Thomas E. Donatelli, P.E., Michael Baker Corporation

Directors

  • Michele S. Antantis, P.E., Duquesne Light Company
  • Calvin Boring, Brayman Construction Company, IBC General Chair
  • David W. Borneman, P.E., ALCOSAN
  • Michael P. Crall, HDR, Inc.
  • Robert Czerniewski, Mascaro Construction, LLP
  • Thomas F. Ferrence, R.T. Patterson Company, Inc.
  • Joseph H. Frantz, Jr., P.E., Range Resources Corporation
  • Tammi A. Halapin, P.E., Collective Efforts, LLC
  • Lenna Hawkins, P.E., PMP, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
  • Joseph W. Hollo, P.E., CH2MHill
  • John W. Kovacs, P.E., PMP, D. GE, Gannett Fleming, Inc.
  • Colleen M. Layman, P.E., HDR, Inc., IWC General Chair
  • James R. McMaster, Westinghouse Electric Company
  • Jennifer M. Nolan-Kremm, STV, Inc.
  • Brett W. Pitcairn, PJ Dick-Trumbull-Lindy Paving
  • Damon P. Rhodes, P.E., Larson Design Group
  • John R. Smith, P.E., Alcoa, Inc.
  • Mark E. Terril, P.E., PPG Industries
  • Mark Urbassik, P.E., KU Resources, Inc., PA Brownfields General Chair
  • Amy Veltri, P.E., BCEE, NGE

Past Presidents

1880-81.. William Metcalf*
1882-83.. A. Gottlieb*
1884....... William Miller*
1885....... George H. Brown*
1886....... E.B. Taylor*
1887-88.. A. Dempster*
1889....... John A. Brashear*
1890....... W.L. Scaife*
1891....... T.P. Roberts*
1892....... A.E. Hunt*
1893....... Max J. Becker*
1894....... Charles Davis*
1895....... T.H. Johnson*
1896....... W.G. Wilkins*
1897....... Emil Swenson*
1898....... George S. Davison*
1899....... H.J. Lewis*
1900....... W.A. Bole*
1901....... H.W. Fisher*
1902....... Charles F Scott*
1903....... Chester B. Albree*
1904....... J.M. Camp*
1905....... Samuel Diescher*
1906....... Julian Kennedy*
1907....... S.M. Kintner*
1908....... J.K. Lyons*
1909....... G.T. Barnsley*
1910....... E.K. Morse*
1911....... Walther Riddle*
1912....... James O. Handy*
1913....... S.P. Grace*
               S.A. Taylor*
1914....... A.R. Raymer*
1915....... A. Stucki*
1916....... Samuel E. Duff*
1917....... A.L. Hoerr*
1918....... W.E. Synder*
1919....... George H. Neilson*
1920....... W.C. Hawley*
1921....... George H. Danforth*
1922....... H.D. James*
1923....... Morris Knowles*
1924....... Frederic Crabtree*
1925....... Walter B. Spellmire*
1926....... W.E. Fohl*
1927....... George T. Ladd*
1928....... John A. Hunter*
1929....... J.N. Chester*
1930....... W.L. Affelder*
1931....... L.C. Edgar*
1932....... F.R. Phillips*
1933....... Allen S. Davison*
1934....... C.W. Bennett*
1935....... F.F. Schauer*
1936....... I. Lamont Hughes*
1937....... J. French Robinson*
1938....... C.E. Lesher*
1939....... E.C. Stone
1940....... F.J. Chesterman*
1941....... W. Whigham, Jr.*
1942....... J.B. Carlock*
1943....... J.K.B. Hare*


1944....... W.N. Jones*
1945....... E.T. Gott*
1946....... K.C. Heald*
1947....... G.S. Baton*
1948....... T.D. Jolly*
1949....... G.W. Ousler*
1950....... M.W. Reed*
1951....... G.A. Shoemaker*
1952....... J.E. Graff*
1953....... D.S. Keenan*
1954....... B.E. Rhodes*
1955....... J.H. Strickler*
1956....... J.L. Young*
1957....... H.C. Rose*
1958....... R.W. Bowman*
1959....... L.B. Kuhns*
1960....... C.A. Russell*
1961....... W.J. Lyman*
1962....... F.R. Owens*
1963....... S.M. Jenks
1964....... D.L. McElroy*
1965....... J.V. Goodman*
1966....... G.L. Berry*
1967....... W.A. Conwell*
1968....... R.E. Brown*
1969....... W.C. Oberlin*
1970....... W.J. Murdoch*
1971....... R.N. Wagner*
1972....... H.H. Hauth
1973....... J.K. Beidler
1974....... J.B. Livingston*
1975....... C.K. Keener*
1976....... G.A. Webb*
1977....... E.J. Woolever
1978....... J.M. Farley
1979....... R.C. Hatfleld
1980....... L.R. Smith*
1981....... R.V. Gavert
1982....... R.N. Baum*
1983....... P.E. Smith
1984....... T.I. Stephenson, III
1985....... R.R. Rice
1986....... W.J. Vandemark
1987....... B.K Krushinski
1988....... D. James Ogden
1989....... Harold G. Hall
1990....... Stephan H. Dake
1991....... Henry A. Salver
1992....... Richard P. Greene
1993....... James D. Dwyer
1994....... James R. Wanner
1995....... Christie L. Girouard
1996....... E. Joseph Duckett
1997-98.. Bernard J. Fedak
1999-00.. Dominick DeSalvo
2001-02.. Denis P. Pesci
2003-04.. Carl W. Schwartz
2005-06.. Michael G. Bock
2007-08.. Alex G. Sciulli
2009...... Anthony M. DiGioia
2010-11.. Deborah A. Lange
2012-13.. Thomas E. Donatelli